Advertisements



Quran TV
القرآن الكريم
Main | Asia | Europe | Atlantic | America | Headlines | Search | Launches
TV Channel:    LyngSat | LyngSat Stream


aloula.sba.sa
Saudi Arabia

Latest Channel updates:
260823: Quran TV left Eutelsat 7B: 12604 H
260816: Quran TV started on Türksat 6A: 12149 V
260816: Quran TV left Türksat 3A: 11558 V
260814: Quran TV started on Arabsat 6A: 11415 H
260814: Quran TV left Arabsat 5A: 10794 H
260814: Quran TV left Arabsat 6A: 11272 H
260814: Quran TV started on Arabsat 6A: 11341 H



The EIRP values are for Columbus, Ohio, United States
Position Satellite Beam
EIRP (dBW)
Frequency System SR
FEC
Video Lang. Encryption Packages Source
128.5°E LaoSat 1 Ku
0
10790 V DVB-S2
8PSK
45000
3/4
MPEG-4
SD
Ara StreamGuard
Topwell
Unitend
LaoSat TV
Josh
200803
128.5°E LaoSat 1 Ku
0
10910 V DVB-S2
8PSK
45000
3/4
MPEG-4
SD
Ara StreamGuard
Topwell
Unitend
LaoSat TV
Josh
200803
119.1°E Bangladesh 1 Bangladesh
0
10845 V DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
2/3
MPEG-4
SD
Ara Irdeto Akash Digital TV
Robiul
240828
108.2°E SES 7 Indonesia
0
2655 H DVB-S2
8PSK
22500
3/4
MPEG-4
SD
Ara Nagravision
Videoguard
MNC Vision
Anonymous
200219
108.2°E SES 9 SE Asia
0
11861 V DVB-S2
8PSK
45000
3/5
MPEG-4
SD
Ara ABV Nex
Albert I
Yusdi RY
210715
108.0°E Merah Putih SE Asia
0
4060 V DVB-S2
8PSK
31000
2/3
MPEG-4
SD
Ara Conax
Neotion SHL
Nagravision
K-Vision
Albert I
250326
100.5°E AsiaSat 5 C
0
4080 H DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
5/6
MPEG-2
SD
Ara

T Kameda
201109
98.0°E ChinaSat 11 C
0
4093 H DVB-S2
8PSK
42855
3/4
HEVC
SD
Ara Tongfang Medianet
远方的星星
260418
91.5°E Measat 3b Indonesia
0
12603 V DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
3/5
MPEG-4
SD
Ara Irdeto
StreamGuard
Transvision
Anonymous
150710
91.5°E Measat 3b Indonesia
0
12683 H DVB-S2
8PSK
31000
2/3
MPEG-4
SD
Ara Conax
Neotion SHL
Nagravision
K-Vision
Albert I
240801
75.0°E ABS 2A SE Asia 1
0
12290 V DVB-S2
8PSK
44000
3/4
MPEG-4
SD
Ara ABV
Neotion SHL
SMV FreeSat TV
Bulek Sps
210113
57.0°E NSS 12 East Africa
0
10985 H DVB-S2
QPSK
45000
3/4
MPEG-4
SD
Ara

DX Bozóth
250301
52.5°E Al Yah 1 East
0
11747 H DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
5/6
MPEG-4
HD 1080
Ara

N Stanislav
241021
42.0°E Türksat 5B West
0
11425 V DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
3/4
MPEG-4
HD 1080
Ara

T Kaderli
M Al-Taie
260816
42.0°E Türksat 6A West
0
12149 V DVB-S 27500
3/4
MPEG-2
SD
Ara

S Günes
N Stanislav
T Kaderli
M Al-Taie
260816
42.0°E Türksat 6A East
0
12521 H DVB-S2X
8PSK
30000
3/4
HEVC
SD
Ara Unicas Freesat
Y Heshan
260212
30.5°E Arabsat 5A East MENA 10924 H DVB-S 17000
3/4
MPEG-2
SD
Ara

N Stanislav
230905
30.5°E Arabsat 6A Appendix 30B 11341 H DVB-S 17000
3/4
MPEG-2
SD
Ara

KooLy
N Stanislav
260814
30.5°E Arabsat 6A Appendix 30B 11415 H DVB-S2
8PSK
6250
5/6
MPEG-4
SD
Ara BISS
KooLy
260814
30.5°E Arabsat 6A Appendix 30B 11421 H DVB-S2
8PSK
4000
5/6
MPEG-4
SD
Ara BISS
KooLy
260813
26.0°E Badr 7 MENA
0
11230 H DVB-S 27500
3/4
MPEG-2
SD
Ara

HamoudKa
200423
26.0°E Badr 8 EMENA BSS
0
12149 H DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
5/6
MPEG-4
HD 1080
Ara

M Al-Taie
241018
20.0°E Arabsat 5C EMEA
0
3894 L DVB-S 27500
7/8
MPEG-2
SD
Ara

DX Bozóth
260501
13.0°E Hotbird 13F Wide
0
12558 V DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
5/6
MPEG-4
HD 1080
Ara

Z Viglidán
200414
7.0°E Eutelsat 7C Africa
0
11595 H DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
2/3
MPEG-4
SD
Ara

M Almahia
260702
7.0°W Nilesat 201 Middle East
0
12149 H DVB-S 27500
3/4
MPEG-2
SD
Ara

J M 2
160119
7.0°W Nilesat 201 Middle East
0
12284 V DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
5/6
MPEG-4
HD 1080
Ara

M Al-Taie
241018
30.0°W Hispasat 30W-6 America
46-47
12132 H DVB-S 27500
3/4
MPEG-2
SD
Ara

D Cortes
100122
97.0°W Galaxy 19 Ku
46.5-48.5
12152 H DVB-S 20000
3/4
MPEG-2
SD
Ara

C Farah
100122
118.8°W Anik F3 North America Ku
51-52
12020 R DVB-S 20000
3/4
MPEG-4
SD
Ara Nagravision Dish USA
NK
190314
 LyngSat Stream





Colour legend: (based on your location)
Beam: Within footprint center Within footprint Outside of footprint Below horizon Beam data unavailable
Frequency: Ku band C band S/Ka band - -
System: DVB-S2 DVB-S non-DTH - -
Access: Clear, HD Clear, SD Encrypted, subscribable Encrypted, non-subscribable -
The subscription info per country may be incomplete.



Related channels:
Ekhbariya Radio, Holly Quran Radio, Jeddah Radio, KSA Sport 1, KSA Sport 2, KSA Sport 3, KSA Sport 4, Khuzama Radio, Nida Alislam Radio, Riyadh Radio, SBC, Saudi TV, Saudia Alaan TV, Saudia Radio, Sunna TV, Thikrayat TV

The content on this website is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by LyngSat Network.

You are very welcome to send updates and corrections to webmaster@lyngsat.com