Advertisements



Kino TV
Main | Asia | Europe | Atlantic | America | Headlines | Search | Launches


kinotv.ru
Russia


Latest Channel updates:
260818: Kino TV on Yamal 402: 10925 H is now encrypted
260818: Kino TV on Express AT2: 12437 R is now encrypted
260812: Kino TV started on Yamal 402: 10925 H
260812: Kino TV left Yamal 402: 11345 H
260811: Kino TV started on Express AT2: 12437 R
260711: Kino TV on Express 80: 11606 V is now encrypted
260630: Kino TV on Express AT2: 12265 L is now encrypted


The EIRP values are for Columbus, Ohio, United States
Position Satellite Beam
EIRP (dBW)
Frequency System SR
FEC
Video Lang. Encryption Packages Source
140.0°E Express AM5 Fixed 2
0
11262 V DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
3/4
MPEG-4
HD 1080
Rus Compunicate
Conax
Irdeto
Telekarta Vostok
Anonymous
241008
140.0°E Express AM5 Fixed 2
0
11387 V DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
3/4
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Compunicate
Conax
Irdeto
Telekarta Vostok
Anonymous
220207
80.0°E Express 80 Ku Fixed
0
11606 V DVB-S2
QPSK
45000
4/5
MPEG-4
HD 1080
Rus Compunicate
Conax
Irdeto
Telekarta
Anonymous
Z Gameplay
260711
75.0°E ABS 2A Northern
0
11665 V DVB-S 44922
5/6
MPEG-2
SD
Rus Irdeto
Anonymous
250617
75.0°E ABS 2A Northern
0
11740 V DVB-S2
8PSK
45000
2/3
HEVC
SD
Rus Irdeto MTS
Anonymous
260212
56.0°E Express AT2 Ku
0
12265 L DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
3/4
HEVC
SD
Rus Exset
DREGuard
Trikolor Sibir
Anonymous
260630
56.0°E Express AT2 Ku
0
12437 R DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
3/4
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Compunicate
Viaccess
NTV Plus Vostok
Anonymous
260818
54.9°E Yamal 402 Russia
0
10925 H DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
3/4
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Compunicate
Viaccess
NTV Plus Vostok
Anonymous
Torrex12
260818
36.1°E Express AMU1 Fixed 1
0
12284 R DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
3/4
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Compunicate
Viaccess
NTV Plus
Anonymous
220425
35.9°E Eutelsat 36D Russia
0
12034 L DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
3/4
HEVC
HD 1080
Rus Exset
DREGuard
Trikolor Centr
Z Gameplay
260622




Colour legend: (based on your location)
Beam: Within footprint center Within footprint Outside of footprint Below horizon Beam data unavailable
Frequency: Ku band C band S/Ka band - -
System: DVB-S2 DVB-S non-DTH - -
Access: Clear, HD Clear, SD Encrypted, subscribable Encrypted, non-subscribable -
The subscription info per country may be incomplete.



Related channels:
Kino TV +4

The content on this website is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by LyngSat Network.

You are very welcome to send updates and corrections to webmaster@lyngsat.com