BeIn Sports
Main | Asia | Europe | Atlantic | America | Headlines | Search | Launches


www.beinsports.com
Qatar


Latest Channel updates:
260721: BeIn Sports left Eutelsat 7 West A: 12245 V
260721: BeIn Sports left Es'hail 1: 11642 H
260721: BeIn Sports left Es'hail 2: 10850 V
260612: BeIn Sports started on Eutelsat 7 West A: 12245 V
260612: BeIn Sports started on Es'hail 2: 10850 V
260605: BeIn Sports started on Es'hail 1: 11642 H


The EIRP values are for Columbus, Ohio, United States
Position Satellite Beam
EIRP (dBW)
Frequency System SR
FEC
Video Lang. Encryption Packages Source
42.0°E Türksat 5B West
0
11305 V DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
3/4
MPEG-4
HD
Tur
Eng
Irdeto Digiturk
N Stanislav
220804
25.8°E Es'hail 2 MENA
0
10850 H DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
2/3
MPEG-4
HD 1080
Ara
Eng


M Al-Taie
231003
8.0°W Eutelsat 8 West B MENA
0
11054 H DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
2/3
MPEG-4
HD 1080
Ara
Eng


K Berkes
181218



EPG at 21:56:EPG metadata by Babeleye
Now21:46-23:15Toulouse vs Tremblay - LNH Division 1 - French Handball Starligue
Next23:15-05:00Athletics UTMB World Series 2026 - 60 Km - Day 1
2026.

Colour legend: (based on your location)
Beam: Within footprint center Within footprint Outside of footprint Below horizon Beam data unavailable
Frequency: Ku band C band S/Ka band - -
System: DVB-S2 DVB-S non-DTH - -
Access: Clear, HD Clear, SD Encrypted, subscribable Encrypted, non-subscribable -
The subscription info per country may be incomplete.



Related channels:
BeIn Sports 1, BeIn Sports 1 Australia, BeIn Sports 1 France, BeIn Sports 1 Indonesia, BeIn Sports 1 Malaysia & Singapore, BeIn Sports 2, BeIn Sports 2 Australia, BeIn Sports 2 France, BeIn Sports 2 Malaysia & Singapore, BeIn Sports 2 Southeast Asia, BeIn Sports 3, BeIn Sports 3 Australia, BeIn Sports 3 France, BeIn Sports 3 Indonesia, BeIn Sports 3 Malaysia & Singapore, BeIn Sports 4, BeIn Sports 4 Indonesia, BeIn Sports 5, BeIn Sports 5 Indonesia, BeIn Sports 6, BeIn Sports 7, BeIn Sports 8, BeIn Sports 9, BeIn Sports English 1, BeIn Sports English 2, BeIn Sports French 1, BeIn Sports French 2, BeIn Sports Max 10 France, BeIn Sports Max 4 France, BeIn Sports Max 5 France, BeIn Sports Max 6 France, BeIn Sports Max 7 France, BeIn Sports Max 8 France, BeIn Sports Max 9 France, BeIn Sports News

The content on this website is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by LyngSat Network.

You are very welcome to send updates and corrections to webmaster@lyngsat.com

Advertisements